74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU
  • Number
    74643
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74642
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74643/ Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74643/ Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Butari(BTR) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU 74643 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Amritsar Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)