74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74642
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74643
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74642/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74642/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:20 origin 0
Mananwala(MOW) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Butari(BTR) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74644 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:55 Daily
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74642 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)