74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU
  • Number
    74641
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Mananwala/MOW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74924
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

74641/ Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Mananwala. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74641/ Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hamira(HMR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Butari(BTR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Tangra(TRA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jandiala(JNL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mananwala(MOW) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU 74641 Jalandhar City Junction 09:20 Mananwala 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)