74606 Tarn Taran - Beas DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tarn Taran - Beas DMU
  • Number
    74606
  • Source
    Tarn Taran/TTO
  • Destination
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74605
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74606/ Tarn Taran - Beas DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tarn Taran and Beas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74606/ Tarn Taran - Beas DMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tarn Taran(TTO) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mal Mohari(MLMI) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Vain Poin(VNPN) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Goindwal Sahib(GWSB) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Khadur Sahib(KDSB) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Saidpur Jalalabad Halt(SPJB) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Bhalojala Halt(BLJA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tarn Taran - Beas DMU 74606 Tarn Taran 15:05 Beas Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tarn Taran - Beas DMU 74604 Tarn Taran 11:30 Beas Junction 13:05 Daily
Tarn Taran - Beas DMU 74602 Tarn Taran 07:55 Beas Junction 09:30 Daily
Tarn Taran - Beas DMU 74608 Tarn Taran 18:35 Beas Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tarn Taran - Beas DMU ?
  • Tarn Taran - Beas DMU Train Number is 74606.

  • How many days in a week 74606 Tarn Taran - Beas DMU runs ?
  • 74606 Tarn Taran - Beas DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74606 Tarn Taran - Beas DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74606 Tarn Taran - Beas DMU train is 2m at Goindwal Sahib,

  • What is the Schedule of Tarn Taran - Beas DMU ?
  • Tarn Taran - Beas DMU runs between Tarn Taran to Beas Junction. It departs from Tarn Taran at 15:05 and reaches Beas Junction/BEAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74606 ?
  • 74606 arrives on platform number 1 at Tarn Taran and at platform number 1 at Beas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tarn Taran - Beas DMU?
  • Tarn Taran - Beas DMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 49km between Tarn Taran and Beas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tarn Taran - Beas DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Beas Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)