74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU
  • Number
    74037
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

74037/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74037/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 18:00 origin 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 18:00 Farrukh Nagar 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:50 Farrukh Nagar 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)