74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
  • Number
    74036
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74037
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Palam(PM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74036 Farrukh Nagar 16:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74032 Farrukh Nagar 07:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)