74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
  • Number
    74036
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74037
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Palam(PM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74036 Farrukh Nagar 16:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74032 Farrukh Nagar 07:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)