74032 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
  • Number
    74032
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74033
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74032/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74032/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Palam(PM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74036 Farrukh Nagar 16:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74032 Farrukh Nagar 07:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Train Number is 74032.

  • How many days in a week 74032 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs ?
  • 74032 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74032 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74032 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU train is 2m at Garhi Harsaru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs between Farrukh Nagar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Farrukh Nagar at 07:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74032 ?
  • 74032 arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 48km between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains