74032 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
  • Number
    74032
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74033
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74032/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74032/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Palam(PM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74036 Farrukh Nagar 16:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74032 Farrukh Nagar 07:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)