74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU
  • Number
    74028
  • Source
    Qasimpur Kheri/KPKI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74027
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74028/ Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Qasimpur Kheri and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74028/ Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Baoli(BAOL) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Badka(BADK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU 74028 Qasimpur Kheri 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU ?
  • Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU Train Number is 74028.

  • How many days in a week 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU runs ?
  • 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU ?
  • Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU runs between Qasimpur Kheri to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Qasimpur Kheri at 18:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74028 ?
  • 74028 arrives on platform number 2 at Qasimpur Kheri and at platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU?
  • Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 65km between Qasimpur Kheri and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains