74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU
  • Number
    74027
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Qasimpur Kheri/KPKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74028
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74027/ Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Qasimpur Kheri. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74027/ Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Badka(BADK) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU 74027 Old Delhi Junction 15:30 Qasimpur Kheri 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Train Number is 74027.

  • How many days in a week 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU runs ?
  • 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Qasimpur Kheri. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:30 and reaches Qasimpur Kheri/KPKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74027 ?
  • 74027 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Qasimpur Kheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU?
  • Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 65km between Old Delhi Junction and Qasimpur Kheri.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Qasimpur Kheri at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains