74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal)
  • Number
    74014
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    247km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74013
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

74014/ Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 247km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74014/ Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 04:30 origin 0
TNDE(TNDE) 04:37 04:38 1 0
PDS(PDS) 04:51 04:52 1 0
PBJM(PBJM) 04:58 04:59 1 0
PHWR(PHWR) 05:05 05:06 1 0
TIK(TIK) 05:17 05:18 1 0
GXG(GXG) 05:26 05:27 1 0
NKLE(NKLE) 05:34 05:35 1 0
KLE(KLE) 05:47 05:49 2 0
QTP(QTP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
SJM(SJM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
KIY(KIY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
GRZ(GRZ) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 07:38 08:05 27 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Julana(JNA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU 64452 Kurukshetra Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU 64454 Kurukshetra Junction 12:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) 74014 Kurukshetra Junction 04:30 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) Train Number is 74014.

  • How many days in a week 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) runs ?
  • 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) train is 27m at Jind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 04:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74014 ?
  • 74014 arrives on platform number at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal)?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 247km between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains