74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal)
  • Number
    74013
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    247km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74014
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

74013/ Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 247km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74013/ Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:45 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Julana(JNA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Barsola(BZO) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 20:54 20:56 2 0
GRZ(GRZ) 21:05 21:06 1 0
KIY(KIY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
SJM(SJM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
QTP(QTP) 21:36 21:37 1 0
KLE(KLE) 21:45 21:46 1 0
NKLE(NKLE) 21:50 21:51 1 0
GXG(GXG) 21:58 21:59 1 0
TIK(TIK) 22:07 22:08 1 0
PHWR(PHWR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
PBJM(PBJM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
PDS(PDS) 22:43 22:44 1 0
TNDE(TNDE) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) 74013 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Kurukshetra Junction 23:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) ?
  • Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) Train Number is 74013.

  • How many days in a week 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) runs ?
  • 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) train is 5m at Jind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) ?
  • Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:45 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74013 ?
  • 74013 arrives on platform number 4 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal)?
  • Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 247km between Old Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)