74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Delhi DEMU
  • Number
    74012
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74011
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74012/ Rohtak - Delhi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74012/ Rohtak - Delhi DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 04:15 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU 74012 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:50 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64914 Rohtak Junction 13:30 Old Delhi Junction 15:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64916 Rohtak Junction 21:00 Old Delhi Junction 23:10 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64932 Rohtak Junction 16:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Train Number is 74012.

  • How many days in a week 74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU runs ?
  • 74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU runs between Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74012 ?
  • 74012 arrives on platform number 3 at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 70km between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains