74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rohtak DEMU
  • Number
    74011
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74012
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74011/ Delhi - Rohtak DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74011/ Delhi - Rohtak DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU 74011 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64913 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64915 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64931 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Train Number is 74011.

  • How many days in a week 74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU runs ?
  • 74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:20 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74011 ?
  • 74011 arrives on platform number 17 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 70km between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains