74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi DEMU
  • Number
    74004
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74001
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74004/ Rewari - Delhi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74004/ Rewari - Delhi DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Patli(PT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Palam(PM) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:12 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)