74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi DMU
  • Number
    74002
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74003
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74002/ Rewari - Delhi DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74002/ Rewari - Delhi DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Patli(PT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:46 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16531/ Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express run from Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Mysuru Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)