73534 Sainthia - Andal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainthia - Andal MEMU
  • Number
    73534
  • Source
    Sainthia Junction/SNT
  • Destination
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63533
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73534/ Sainthia - Andal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainthia Junction and Andal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73534/ Sainthia - Andal MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainthia Junction(SNT) origin 10:40 origin 0
Mahishadahari(MWZ) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kunuri(KNRI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Siduli(SXD) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 73536 Sainthia Junction 16:40 Andal Junction 18:30 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 73534 Sainthia Junction 10:40 Andal Junction 12:30 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 63532 Sainthia Junction 04:00 Andal Junction 05:50 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 73532 Sainthia Junction 04:00 Andal Junction 05:50 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 63534 Sainthia Junction 10:40 Andal Junction 12:30 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 63536 Sainthia Junction 16:40 Andal Junction 18:30 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 63538 Sainthia Junction 20:00 Andal Junction 21:50 Daily
Sainthia - Andal MEMU 53538 Sainthia Junction 20:00 Andal Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainthia - Andal MEMU ?
  • Sainthia - Andal MEMU Train Number is 73534.

  • How many days in a week 73534 Sainthia - Andal MEMU runs ?
  • 73534 Sainthia - Andal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73534 Sainthia - Andal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73534 Sainthia - Andal MEMU train is 1m at Mahishadahari, Kunuri, Siuri, Kachujor, Chinpai, Dubrajpur, Panchra, Bhimgara, Pandabeswar, Ukhra, Siduli, Kajoragram,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainthia - Andal MEMU ?
  • Sainthia - Andal MEMU runs between Sainthia Junction to Andal Junction. It departs from Sainthia Junction at 10:40 and reaches Andal Junction/UDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73534 ?
  • 73534 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Sainthia Junction and at platform number 6 at Andal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainthia - Andal MEMU?
  • Sainthia - Andal MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 73km between Sainthia Junction and Andal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainthia - Andal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andal Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)