73533 Andal - Sainthia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andal - Sainthia MEMU
  • Number
    73533
  • Source
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Destination
    Sainthia Junction/SNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63534
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73533/ Andal - Sainthia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andal Junction and Sainthia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73533/ Andal - Sainthia MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andal Junction(UDL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Siduli(SXD) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kunuri(KNRI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Mahishadahari(MWZ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 73537 Andal Junction 19:05 Sainthia Junction 20:55 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 63531 Andal Junction 08:10 Sainthia Junction 10:00 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 73533 Andal Junction 14:00 Sainthia Junction 15:50 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 63533 Andal Junction 14:00 Sainthia Junction 15:50 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 73531 Andal Junction 08:10 Sainthia Junction 10:00 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 63535 Andal Junction 17:10 Sainthia Junction 19:00 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 53535 Andal Junction 17:10 Sainthia Junction 19:00 Daily
Andal - Sainthia MEMU 63537 Andal Junction 19:05 Sainthia Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andal - Sainthia MEMU ?
  • Andal - Sainthia MEMU Train Number is 73533.

  • How many days in a week 73533 Andal - Sainthia MEMU runs ?
  • 73533 Andal - Sainthia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73533 Andal - Sainthia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73533 Andal - Sainthia MEMU train is 1m at Kajoragram, Siduli, Ukhra, Pandabeswar, Bhimgara, Panchra, Dubrajpur, Chinpai, Kachujor, Siuri, Kunuri, Mahishadahari,

  • What is the Schedule of Andal - Sainthia MEMU ?
  • Andal - Sainthia MEMU runs between Andal Junction to Sainthia Junction. It departs from Andal Junction at 14:00 and reaches Sainthia Junction/SNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73533 ?
  • 73533 arrives on platform number 6 at Andal Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Sainthia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andal - Sainthia MEMU?
  • Andal - Sainthia MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 73km between Andal Junction and Sainthia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andal - Sainthia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainthia Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains