73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73431
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73432
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

73431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 07:05 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:10 09:59 49 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 10:36 10:37 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special 05415 Sahibganj 15:35 Jamalpur Junction 19:38 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03431 Sahibganj 07:10 Jamalpur Junction 11:40 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 73431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 53431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53415 Sahibganj 15:25 Jamalpur Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU Train Number is 73431.

  • How many days in a week 73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU train is 49m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU runs between Sahibganj to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 07:05 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73431 ?
  • 73431 arrives on platform number 2 at Sahibganj and at platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 127km between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18422/ SONEPUR PURI EXP run from Sonepur to Puri. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12166/ GKP LTT EXPRESS run from Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
5706/ NJP run from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days ()
15081/ JEA-GTNR EXPRESS run from Nakaha Jungle to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days ()