73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73430
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73429
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73430/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73430/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 10:38 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 73430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 53430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 03460 Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03406 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 13174X Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53498 Jamalpur Junction 18:58 Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 73430.

  • How many days in a week 73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 1m at Patam Halt, Ratanpur, Bariarpur, Kalyanpur Road, Ghorghat Halt, Khariapipra Halt, Ganganiyan, SultanGanj, Maheshi, Akbarnagar, Murarpur, Nathnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 10:38 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73430 ?
  • 73430 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU took 1h 27m to cover total distance of 53km between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19016/ SAURASHTRA EXP run from Porbandar to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18514/ VSKP KRDL EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Kirandul. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17252/ KCG GNT EXP run from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ KIK MS EXPRESS run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ NILAGIRI SF EXP run from Mettupalayam to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)