73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73429
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73430
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73429/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73429/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 12:25 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 12:50 12:51 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 73429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 53429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53497 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Train Number is 73429.

  • How many days in a week 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU train is 1m at Nathnagar, Murarpur, Akbarnagar, Maheshi, SultanGanj, Ganganiyan, Khariapipra Halt, Ghorghat Halt, Kalyanpur Road, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Patam Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73429 ?
  • 73429 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains