73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    73204
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63205
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

73204/ Patna - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73204/ Patna - Kiul MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:15 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Barh(BARH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Mor(MOR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kiul MEMU 73204 Patna Junction 21:15 Kiul Junction 02:45 Daily
Patna - Kiul MEMU 63206 Patna Junction 21:15 Kiul Junction 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Patna - Kiul MEMU Train Number is 73204.

  • How many days in a week 73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU runs ?
  • 73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Karauta, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Barh, Mokama, Barhiya, Luckeesarai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Patna - Kiul MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 21:15 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73204 ?
  • 73204 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kiul MEMU?
  • Patna - Kiul MEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 123km between Patna Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kiul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)