73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    73203
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63206
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

73203/ Kiul - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73203/ Kiul - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 01:45 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 01:49 01:51 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 01:59 02:01 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 02:08 02:09 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:16 02:18 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 02:31 02:33 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 02:37 02:38 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Mor(MOR) 02:53 02:54 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Barh(BARH) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Patna MEMU 73203 Kiul Junction 01:45 Patna Junction 07:10 Daily
Kiul - Patna MEMU 63205 Kiul Junction 01:45 Patna Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Patna MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Patna MEMU Train Number is 73203.

  • How many days in a week 73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Luckeesarai Junction, Mankatha, Barhiya, Hathidah Junction, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Teka Bigha Halt, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Patna MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Patna MEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 01:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73203 ?
  • 73203 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Patna MEMU?
  • Kiul - Patna MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 123km between Kiul Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains