73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    73041
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Ahmadpur Junction/AMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53056
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73041/ Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Ahmadpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73041/ Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 08:28 08:29 1 0
ABGM(ABGM) 08:35 08:36 1 0
PNDI(PNDI) 08:43 08:44 1 0
NXL(NXL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
KMPR(KMPR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
GNND(GNND) 09:01 09:03 2 0
KMDC(KMDC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
DLM(DLM) 09:12 09:13 1 0
KNHR(KNHR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
LBP(LBP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Gopalpurgram(GPLG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
CWT(CWT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) 73041 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:10 Daily
Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special 03055 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53055 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 73041.

  • How many days in a week 73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at GNND, KNHR,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katwa Junction to Ahmadpur Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 08:20 and reaches Ahmadpur Junction/AMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73041 ?
  • 73041 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Ahmadpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 52km between Katwa Junction and Ahmadpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmadpur Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)