71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU
  • Number
    71909
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Mainpuri Junction/MNQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71910
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

71909/ Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Mainpuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71909/ Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Karondhana(KRDN) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Dhimsiri Halt(DMSR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Manikpura Halt(MAKP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bhadrauli Halt(BDRI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bateshwar Halt»(BASR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bah(HAB) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Jaitpur Kalan Halt(JTKN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Mansingh Ka Pura Halt(MGKP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Jaitpura Halt(JATP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Baidpur(BPUR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Saiphai(SIPI) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Karhal(KAHL) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Bhujia(BUJA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Kiratpur(KAPU) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special 01909 Agra Cantt. 16:35 Mainpuri Junction 21:30 Daily
Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU 71909 Agra Cantt. 17:10 Mainpuri Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU Train Number is 71909.

  • How many days in a week 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU runs ?
  • 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU train is 10m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Mainpuri Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 17:10 and reaches Mainpuri Junction/MNQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71909 ?
  • 71909 arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Mainpuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU?
  • Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 191km between Agra Cantt. and Mainpuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mainpuri Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)