71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    71415
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71416
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

71415/ Pune - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71415/ Pune - Solapur DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Loni(LONI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Uruli(URI) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Yevat(YT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Patas(PAA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Boribial(BRB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Malthan(MLM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pophlaj(PPJ) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kem(KEM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Dhavalas(DHS) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Madha(MA) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Vakav(WKA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Angar(AAG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Mohol(MO) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pakni(PK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bale(BALE) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12157 Pune Junction 18:00 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71415 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71413 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12169 Pune Junction 09:30 Solapur 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)