71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71414
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71413
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bale(BALE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pakni(PK) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Mohol(MO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Angar(AAG) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Vakav(WKA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Madha(MA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Dhavalas(DHS) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pophlaj(PPJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Malthan(MLM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Boribial(BRB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Patas(PAA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12158 Solapur 06:30 Pune Junction 10:30 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71416 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71414 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12170 Solapur 14:00 Pune Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)