71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71414
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71413
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bale(BALE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pakni(PK) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Mohol(MO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Angar(AAG) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Vakav(WKA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Madha(MA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Dhavalas(DHS) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pophlaj(PPJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Malthan(MLM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Boribial(BRB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Patas(PAA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12158 Solapur 06:30 Pune Junction 10:30 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71416 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71414 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 51450 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 51456 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12170 Solapur 14:00 Pune Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Pune DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU Train Number is 71414.

  • How many days in a week 71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU runs ?
  • 71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Pune DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU runs between Solapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Solapur at 11:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71414 ?
  • 71414 arrives on platform number 5 at Solapur and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Pune DEMU?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 262km between Solapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Pune DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains