71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71414
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71413
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71414/ Solapur - Pune DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bale(BALE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pakni(PK) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Mohol(MO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Angar(AAG) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Vakav(WKA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Madha(MA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Dhavalas(DHS) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pophlaj(PPJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Malthan(MLM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Boribial(BRB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Patas(PAA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12158 Solapur 06:30 Pune Junction 10:30 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71416 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71414 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12170 Solapur 14:00 Pune Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)