70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
  • Number
    70106
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    70105
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Thokur(TOK) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Udupi(UD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Manki(MANK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kumta(KT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU runs ?
  • 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU train is 2m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU runs between Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:45 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 70106 ?
  • 70106 arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1,2,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 319km between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)