70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
  • Number
    70105
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    70106
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

70105/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70105/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 05:00 origin 0
Balli(BLLI) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kumta(KT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Manki(MANK) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Udupi(UD) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Thokur(TOK) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:02 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14646/ Shalimar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)