70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Pernem DEMU
  • Number
    70102
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    70101
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Asnoti(AT) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Verna(VEN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70104 Karwar 14:25 Pernem 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70102 Karwar 06:00 Pernem 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)