70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Pernem DEMU
  • Number
    70102
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    70101
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Asnoti(AT) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Verna(VEN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70102 Karwar 06:00 Pernem 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - Pernem DEMU ?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU Train Number is 70102.

  • How many days in a week 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs ?
  • 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - Pernem DEMU ?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs between Karwar to Pernem. It departs from Karwar at 06:00 and reaches Pernem/PERN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 70102 ?
  • 70102 arrives on platform number 1 at Karwar and at platform number 2 at Pernem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - Pernem DEMU?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 117km between Karwar and Pernem.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - Pernem DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pernem at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains