70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Pernem DEMU
  • Number
    70102
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    70101
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70102/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Asnoti(AT) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Verna(VEN) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70104 Karwar 14:30 Pernem 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70102 Karwar 06:00 Pernem 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22110/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) run from Puri to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)