69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69192
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69191
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:35 08:50 15 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU 69192 Gandhinagar Capital 07:30 Anand Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)