69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69192
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69191
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:35 08:50 15 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU 69192 Gandhinagar Capital 07:30 Anand Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)