69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69192
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69191
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69192/ Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:35 08:50 15 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU 69192 Gandhinagar Capital 07:30 Anand Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU ?
  • Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69192.

  • How many days in a week 69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU ?
  • Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 07:30 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69192 ?
  • 69192 arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number 2 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU?
  • Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 99km between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)