69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Dahod MEMU
  • Number
    69189
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69190
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

69189/ Anand - Dahod MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69189/ Anand - Dahod MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 11:30 origin 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Od(OD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Dakor(DK) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Usra(USRA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rentia(RET) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Dahod MEMU 69189 Anand Junction 11:30 Dahod 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Anand - Dahod MEMU Train Number is 69189.

  • How many days in a week 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU runs ?
  • 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU train is 1m at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa, Vavadi Khurd, Godhra Junction, Kansudhi, Chanchelav, Sant Road, Piplod, Limkheda, Mangal Mahudi, Usra, Jekot, Rentia,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Anand - Dahod MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Dahod. It departs from Anand Junction at 11:30 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69189 ?
  • 69189 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Dahod MEMU?
  • Anand - Dahod MEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 152km between Anand Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Dahod MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains