69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
  • Number
    69164
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69161
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69164/ Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69164/ Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 05:30 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU 69164 Dahanu Road 05:30 Panvel Junction 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)