69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
  • Number
    69164
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69161
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69164/ Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69164/ Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 05:30 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU 69164 Dahanu Road 05:30 Panvel Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU ?
  • Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU Train Number is 69164.

  • How many days in a week 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU runs ?
  • 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU train is 5m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU ?
  • Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU runs between Dahanu Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Dahanu Road at 05:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69164 ?
  • 69164 arrives on platform number 3 at Dahanu Road and at platform number 5 at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU?
  • Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 136km between Dahanu Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)