69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
  • Number
    69161
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69164
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

69161/ Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69161/ Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU 69161 Panvel Junction 18:50 Dahanu Road 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU Train Number is 69161.

  • How many days in a week 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU runs ?
  • 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU train is 5m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU runs between Panvel Junction to Dahanu Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 18:50 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69161 ?
  • 69161 arrives on platform number 5 at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU?
  • Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 138km between Panvel Junction and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains