69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
  • Number
    69155
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    591km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69156
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class

69155/ Ratlam - Mathura MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 591km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69155/ Ratlam - Mathura MEMU has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bangrod(BOD) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Talavli(TLZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hanspura(HNU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Morak(MKX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Dara(DARA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Arnetha(ARE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ghat ka Varana(GKB) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Laban(LBN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Amli(AMLI) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kushtala(KTA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dumariya(DY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Salabad(SABD) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sewar(SWAR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Mathura MEMU 59355 Ratlam Junction 07:00 Mathura Junction 23:00 Daily
Ratlam - Mathura MEMU 69155 Ratlam Junction 07:00 Mathura Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Mathura MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Mathura MEMU Train Number is 69155.

  • How many days in a week 69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU runs ?
  • 69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU train is 10m at Kota Junction, Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Mathura MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Mathura MEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 07:00 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69155 ?
  • 69155 arrives on platform number 6 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 5 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Mathura MEMU?
  • Ratlam - Mathura MEMU took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 591km between Ratlam Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Mathura MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)