69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69152
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69151
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59048 Surat 18:20 Valsad 20:15 Daily
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Valsad MEMU ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Train Number is 69152.

  • How many days in a week 69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU runs ?
  • 69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU train is 1m at Udhna Junction, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, Bilimora Junction, Joravasan, Dungri,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Valsad MEMU ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU runs between Surat to Valsad. It departs from Surat at 09:20 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69152 ?
  • 69152 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number 3 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Valsad MEMU?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Surat and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Valsad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains