69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69152
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69151
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)