69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69152
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69151
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12724/ Telangana Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)