69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69151
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69152
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:25 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Surat MEMU 69151 Valsad 15:25 Surat 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Surat MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU Train Number is 69151.

  • How many days in a week 69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU train is 2m at Navsari, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Surat MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU runs between Valsad to Surat. It departs from Valsad at 15:25 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69151 ?
  • 69151 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Surat MEMU?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 69km between Valsad and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)