69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69151
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69152
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:25 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Surat MEMU 69151 Valsad 15:25 Surat 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)