69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanjan - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69141
  • Source
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69142
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69141/ Sanjan - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sanjan and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69141/ Sanjan - Surat MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sanjan(SJN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanjan - Surat MEMU 69141 Sanjan 06:45 Surat 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanjan - Surat MEMU ?
  • Sanjan - Surat MEMU Train Number is 69141.

  • How many days in a week 69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanjan - Surat MEMU ?
  • Sanjan - Surat MEMU runs between Sanjan to Surat. It departs from Sanjan at 06:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69141 ?
  • 69141 arrives on platform number 1 at Sanjan and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanjan - Surat MEMU?
  • Sanjan - Surat MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 118km between Sanjan and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Sanjan - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains