69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanjan - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69141
  • Source
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69142
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69141/ Sanjan - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sanjan and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69141/ Sanjan - Surat MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sanjan(SJN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanjan - Surat MEMU 69141 Sanjan 06:45 Surat 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)