69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Virar MEMU
  • Number
    69140
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69139
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Virar(VR) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Virar MEMU 69140 Valsad 20:20 Virar 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Virar MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Virar MEMU Train Number is 69140.

  • How many days in a week 69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU runs ?
  • 69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU train is 2m at Vapi, Sanjan, Umargam Road, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Palghar, Saphale,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Virar MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Virar MEMU runs between Valsad to Virar. It departs from Valsad at 20:20 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69140 ?
  • 69140 arrives on platform number 3 at Valsad and at platform number 5 at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Virar MEMU?
  • Valsad - Virar MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 139km between Valsad and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Virar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)