69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Virar MEMU
  • Number
    69140
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69139
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Virar(VR) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Virar MEMU 69140 Valsad 20:20 Virar 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)