69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Virar MEMU
  • Number
    69140
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69139
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69140/ Valsad - Virar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Virar(VR) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Virar MEMU 69140 Valsad 20:20 Virar 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)