69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69139
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69140
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

69139/ Borivali - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69139/ Borivali - Surat MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 07:05 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Surat MEMU 69139 Borivali 07:05 Surat 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. Depart time of 22:44 and arrival time of 04:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12928/ Vadodara - Mumbai Central SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 04:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12882/ Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)