69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
  • Number
    69129
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69128
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69129/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69129/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69105 Anand Junction 03:25 Ahmedabad Junction 05:10 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU 79429 Anand Junction 22:35 Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69127 Anand Junction 17:05 Ahmedabad Junction 18:45 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69129 Anand Junction 05:40 Ahmedabad Junction 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU ?
  • Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Train Number is 69129.

  • How many days in a week 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU runs ?
  • 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU train is 1m at Kanjari Boriyavi Junction, Utarsanda, Nadiad Junction, Gothaj, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Nenpur, Kanij, Barejadi Nandej, Geratpur, Vatva, Maninagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU ?
  • Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69129 ?
  • 69129 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Junction and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU?
  • Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 65km between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains