69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69128
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69129
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69128/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69128/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69106 Ahmedabad Junction 00:45 Anand Junction 02:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand DEMU 79430 Ahmedabad Junction 01:50 Anand Junction 03:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69116 Ahmedabad Junction 02:25 Anand Junction 03:45 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69128 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Anand Junction 15:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69130 Ahmedabad Junction 19:05 Anand Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU ?
  • Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69128.

  • How many days in a week 69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU train is 1m at Maninagar, Vatva, Geratpur, Barejadi Nandej, Kanij, Nenpur, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Gothaj, Nadiad Junction, Utarsanda, Kanjari Boriyavi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU ?
  • Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69128 ?
  • 69128 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU?
  • Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 65km between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains