69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69128
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69129
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69128/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69128/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69128 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Anand Junction 15:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69130 Ahmedabad Junction 19:05 Anand Junction 21:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69106 Ahmedabad Junction 00:45 Anand Junction 02:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand DEMU 79430 Ahmedabad Junction 01:50 Anand Junction 03:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69116 Ahmedabad Junction 02:25 Anand Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)