69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
  • Number
    69127
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69128
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69127/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69127/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69127 Anand Junction 17:05 Ahmedabad Junction 18:45 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69129 Anand Junction 05:40 Ahmedabad Junction 07:35 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69105 Anand Junction 03:25 Ahmedabad Junction 05:10 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU 79429 Anand Junction 22:35 Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)