69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69106
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69105
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69106/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69106/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:45 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 00:54 00:55 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 01:00 01:01 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 01:10 01:11 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 01:15 01:16 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 01:35 01:36 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 01:40 01:41 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 01:48 01:49 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:57 01:58 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 02:04 02:05 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 02:10 02:11 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69128 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Anand Junction 15:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69130 Ahmedabad Junction 19:05 Anand Junction 21:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69106 Ahmedabad Junction 00:45 Anand Junction 02:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand DEMU 79430 Ahmedabad Junction 01:50 Anand Junction 03:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69116 Ahmedabad Junction 02:25 Anand Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15009/ Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lakhimpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)