69105 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
  • Number
    69105
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69106
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69105/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69105/ Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 03:25 origin 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69127 Anand Junction 17:05 Ahmedabad Junction 18:45 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69129 Anand Junction 05:40 Ahmedabad Junction 07:35 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 69105 Anand Junction 03:25 Ahmedabad Junction 05:10 Daily
Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU 79429 Anand Junction 22:35 Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)