68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU
  • Number
    68746
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68745
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 13:40 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Urkura(URK) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Belha(BYL) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Gatora(GTW) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Urga(URGA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU 68746 Raipur Junction 13:40 Gevra Road 19:30 Daily
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58204 Raipur Junction 18:20 Gevra Road 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)