68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU
  • Number
    68746
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68745
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 13:40 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Urkura(URK) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Belha(BYL) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Gatora(GTW) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Urga(URGA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU 68746 Raipur Junction 13:40 Gevra Road 19:30 Daily
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58204 Raipur Junction 18:20 Gevra Road 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Train Number is 68746.

  • How many days in a week 68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU runs ?
  • 68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. It departs from Raipur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Gevra Road/GAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68746 ?
  • 68746 arrives on platform number 6 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Gevra Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 208km between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gevra Road at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains