68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68745
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68746
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 05:55 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Urga(URGA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Belha(BYL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Urkura(URK) 10:13 10:14 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU 68745 Gevra Road 05:55 Raipur Junction 11:05 Daily
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58203 Gevra Road 07:55 Raipur Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)