68733 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68733
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68734
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68733/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68733/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 13:20 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 13:32 13:37 5 0
Urga(URGA) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68731 Gevra Road 21:00 Bilaspur Junction 23:15 Daily
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68733 Gevra Road 13:20 Bilaspur Junction 15:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)