68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68731
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68732
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68731/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68731/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 21:00 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 21:12 21:16 4 0
Urga(URGA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68731 Gevra Road 21:00 Bilaspur Junction 23:15 Daily
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68733 Gevra Road 13:20 Bilaspur Junction 15:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)