68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68731
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68732
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68731/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68731/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 21:00 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 21:12 21:16 4 0
Urga(URGA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68731 Gevra Road 21:00 Bilaspur Junction 23:15 Daily
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68733 Gevra Road 13:20 Bilaspur Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68731.

  • How many days in a week 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU train is 4m at Korba,

  • What is the Schedule of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 21:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68731 ?
  • 68731 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 98km between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from H NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG N RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)