68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
  • Number
    68729
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68730
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68729/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68729/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 21:50 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Musra(MUA) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68721 Raipur Junction 19:10 Dongargarh 21:30 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68705 Raipur Junction 08:30 Dongargarh 10:40 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68709 Raipur Junction 17:20 Dongargarh 19:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68729 Raipur Junction 21:50 Dongargarh 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Train Number is 68729.

  • How many days in a week 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU runs ?
  • 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU train is 5m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Dongargarh. It departs from Raipur Junction at 21:50 and reaches Dongargarh/DGG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68729 ?
  • 68729 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Dongargarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 99km between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dongargarh at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains