68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68727
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68729
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Belha(BYL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Urkura(URK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)